BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PRESIDENT

Dave Heston
Alaska West

1ST VP

Jamie Benson
FedEx

2nd VP

Josh Norum
Sourdough Express

SEC-TREAS

Ryan Zins
AS&G

BOARD MEMBER

David Cate
Span Alaska

BOARD MEMBER

Dustin Olson
Cummins NW

BOARD MEMBER

Keith Sklasky
Kenworth AK

BOARD MEMBER

Mike Thrasher
TOTE

BOARD MEMBER

Monique Snead
Air Land Transport

BOARD MEMBER

Leon Dwiggins
Delta Western

BOARD MEMBER

Dan Montagna
Northern Sales

BOARD MEMBER

Stephen Leo
TrailerCraft

BOARD MEMBER

Rick Bushman
American Fast Frieght

BOARD MEMBER

Kristal Fiser
UPS

BOARD MEMBER

Kelly Hanson
Western Peterbilt

BOARD MEMBER

Kelly Droop
CH2M

BOARD MEMBER

Aaron Finney
Shoreside

BOARD MEMBER

Mark Luiten
Weaver Brothers

BOARD MEMBER

Eric Badger
Alaska West Express

BOARD MEMBER

Curt Christianson
Colville Inc

BOARD MEMBER

Frank Monfrey
United Freight and Transport

Joey Crum

2018-2017

Jeremy Miller

2017-2016

Mike Moeller

2016-2015

Scott Hicks

2015-2014

George Lowery

2014-2013

Jim Scherieble

2013-2012

Art Reed

2012-2011

Lisa Marquiss

2011-2010

Chuck Onstott

2010-2009

Bill Wright

2009-2008

Eddie Walton

2008-2007

Fred Stauber

2007-2006

Pat Cook

2006-2005

Kirk Duncan

2005-2004

Richard Asay

2004-2003

Steve Saunders

2003-2002

Dale Morman

2002-2001

Ted DeBoer

2001-2000

Jeff Gregory

2000-1999

Bill Deaver

1999-1998

Frank Dillion

1998-1997

Jimmy Doyle

1997-1996

Blaine Gahn

1996-1995

Dean McKenzie

1995-1994

Harry McDonald

1994-1993

Martin King

1993-1992

Mark Anderson

1992-1991

Jim Doyle

1991-1990

Richard Whitbeck

1990-1989

Herman Leirer

1989-1988

Mike Ladner

1988-1987

Warren Van Alstine

1987-1986

Ray Karns

1986-1985

Leslie Bartholmew

1985-1984

Russell Painter

1984-1983

Richard Gregory

1983-1982

Robert Lerman

1982-1981

Robert Moskal

1981-1980

Darel Leaf

1980-1979

Charles Powell

1979-1978

Edwin King

1978-1977

Joe Giammaiva

1977-1976

Gordon Harang

1976-1977

William Meehan Jr.

1975-1974

Bernard Kopf

1974-1973

James Playle

1973-1972

Robert MCDonald

1972-1971

Ralph Bartholomew

1971-1970

Ernest Webb

1970-1969

Frank Chapados

1969-1968

William James

1968-1967

Lyle Johnston

1967-1966

Larry Landry

1966-1965

Kenneth Shrum

1965-1964

Leo Schlotfeldt

1964-1963

Charles Tachick

1963-1962

Neil Harper

1962-1961

Al Renk

1961-1960

Eugene Rogge

1960-1959
to top button